President Uhuru Full Cabinet List plus PSs and CAS

  1. Margaret Kobia – CS Youth and Public Service.
  2. John Munyes – CS Petroleum and Mining.
  3. Eugene Wamalwa – CS Devolution.
  4. Racheal Omamo – CS Defense.
  5. Monica Juma -CS Foreign affairs.
  6. Simon Chergui – CS Water.
  7. Keriako Tobiko – CS environment
  8. Adan Mohammed – CS Industrialization

  1. James Macharia – CS transport
  2. Joseph Mucheru – CS ICT
  3. Henry Rotich – CS Treasury
  4. Fred Matiangi – CS Interior
  5. Mwangi Kiunjuri – CS Agriculture
  6. Sicily Kariuki – CS Health
  7. Rashid Achesa – CS Sports
  8. Najib Balala – CS Tourism
  9. Amina Mohammed – CS Education
  10. Farida Karoney – CS Lands
  11. Ukur Yattany – CS Labour
  12. Peter Munya – CS EAC
  13. Charles Keter – CS Energy
  14. Raphel Tuju – CS (without protfolio)


Chief Administrative Secretaries:

  1. Public Service, Youth and Gender Affairs – Rachel Shebesh.

2.Devolution and ASAL areas – Hussein Dado

  1. Defence – (TBA)

  2. Foreign Affairs and International Trade – Ababu Namwamba

  3. Water and Sanitation – Winnie Guchu

  4. Transport and Infrastructure Development – Chris Obure

  5. Treasury and Planning – Nelson Gaichuhie

  6. Interior and Coordination of National Government – Patrick Ntutu

  7. Agriculture and Irrigation – Andrew Tuimor

  1. Health – Rashid Aman –

  2. Tourism and Wildlife – (TBA)

  3. Education – Simon Kachapin

  4. Lands – Gideon Mung’aro

  5. Labour and Social Protection – Abdul Bahari

  6. East African Community and Northern Corridor development – Ken Obura

  7. ICT (TBA)

The Principal Secretaries:

  1. Public Service and Youth – Lilian Omolo

  2. Gender – Safina Kwekwe

  3. Petroleum – Andrew Kamau Ng’ang’a

  4. Devolution – Nelson Marwa

  5. ASAL areas – Michael Powon

  6. Defence – Torome Saitoti

  7. Foreign Affairs – Macharia Kamau

  8. International Trade – Chris Kiptoo

  9. Water and Sanitation (TBA)

  10. Environment and Forestry – Charles Sunkuli

  1. Industrialization – Betty Maina

  2. Enterprise Development (TBA)

  3. Transport – Paul Maringa

  4. Infrastructure – Julius Korir

  5. Shipping and Maritime – Nancy Karigithu

  6. Treasury – Kamau Thugge

  7. Planning – Julius Muia

  8. Renewable energy – Colleta Suda

  9. Energy – Joseph Njoroge

  1. Interior – Karanja Kibicho

  2. Immigration, Border Control and Registration of Persons – Gordon Kihalangwa

  3. Livestock – Andrew Tuimor

  4. Crop Development – Richard Lesiyampe

  5. Agriculture Research – Hamadi Boga

  6. Fisheries (TBA)

  7. Irrigation (TBA)

  8. Health – Peter Tum

  9. Sports – Peter Kaberia

  10. Heritage – Josphetta Mukobe

  11. Tourism (TBA)

  12. Wildlife – Margaret Mwakema
    Early learning and basic

  13. Education – Belio Kipsang

  14. University education and research – Japheth Micheni Ntiba

  15. Post training and skills development – Zainab Hussein

  1. Lands – Nicholas Muraguri

  2. Social protection pensions and senior citizens affairs – Susan Mochache

  3. East African Community and Northern Corridor development (TBA)

  4. ICT (TBA)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!